Current location:HOME > English > Program
Program

Date

Time

Conference Content

Location

20th,Nov.

Morning

820—840

Taking Group Photo

1st floor

Tian Jiabing Building

840—910

Opening Ceremony

Room 811

Tian Jiabing Building

910—1000

Keynote IProf. David Hammer

 (Tufts University)

Accepting,appreciating,and   arranging for the idiosyncrasies of STEM learning“STEM

1000—1020

Coffee break

1020—1110

Keynote IIDong Yan

Beijing   Normal University

Rethinking STEM education to   Build Chinese Future of Science Education

1110—1200

Keynote IIILuo Huayu

The   Chongqing No.29 Middle School

Ant Dream Factory - A   Laboratory for Processing Children's Dreams

Afternoon

1400—1520

Panel Session 1

Room 811

Tian Jiabing Building

Panel Session 2

Hanhui Room (8th   floor)

Tian Jiabing Building

Panel Session 3

Room 502

Tian Jiabing Building

1540—1700

Panel Session 4

Room 811

Tianjiabing   Building

Panel Session 5

Hanhui Room (8th   floor)

Tianjiabing   Building

Panel Session 6

Room 502

Tian Jiabing Building

Night

1900—21:00

Academic Journal Workshop

Room 811

Tian Jiabing Building

21th,Nov.

Morning

830—920

Keynote IVDr. Bronwyn Ewing

School   of Teacher Education and Leadership, Queensland University of Technology

Immersive Technologies in Mathematics   Education

Room 811

Tian Jiabing Building

920—1010

Keynote VYuan Lei

Guangxi   Normal University

General STEAM Education   Theory and Practice

1010—1040

Keynote VIZhu Yajuan

Tencent

Tencent helps young people   to popularize artificial intelligence education

1040—1100

Coffee break

1100—1200

Panel Session 7

Room 811

Tian Jiabing Building

Panel Session 8

Hanhui Room (8th   floor)

Tian Jiabing Building

Panel Session 9

Room 502

Tian Jiabing Building

Afternoon

1330—1700

Primary & Secondary School On-site Seminar

22th,Nov.

Morning

830—920

Keynote VII:  Dr. Marina Milner-Bolotin

Department   of Curriculum and Pedagogy, Faculty of Education, University of British   Columbia

Implementing Innovation in   STEM Education: From   More Technology   to Enhanced Learning

Room 811

Tian Jiabing Building

920—1000

Keynote VIII:  Yu Liang

(Southwest University)

The Research on Programming Instruction based on STEM+C

1020—1120

Panel Session 10

Room 811

Tian Jiabing Building

Panel Session 11

Hanhui Room (8th   floor)

Tian Jiabing Building

1140—1210

Closing Ceremony

Room 811

Tian Jiabing Building